Crandon
1

Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:30pmAuditorium
Auditorium location

3RD GRADE SPRING CONCERT PRACTICE

3RD GRADE SPRING CONCERT PRACTICE

Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:30pmAuditorium
Auditorium location

3RD GRADE SPRING CONCERT PRACTICE

3RD GRADE SPRING CONCERT PRACTICE

3:00pm- 5:00pmElementary Cafeteria
School District of Crandon location

Cub Scouts Pack 649

Cub Scouts Pack 649

3:15pm- 5:00pmIMC
School District of Crandon location

FCP Reading Program-Elementary IMC

FCP Reading Program-Elementary IMC

5:00pm- 6:30pmElementary Gym
Elementary Gym location

Karcz

Karcz

6:30pm- 7:30pmElementary Gym
Elementary Gym location

Koplien

Koplien

Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:15amAuditorium
Auditorium location

3RD GRADE SPRING CONCERT DRESS REHEARSAL

3RD GRADE SPRING CONCERT DRESS REHEARSAL

9:15am- 3:15pmAuditorium
Auditorium location

Mrs. Keepers

Mrs. Keepers

5:30pm- 7:30pmHigh School Cafeteria
School District of Crandon location

Forest County Little League Coaches Meeting

Forest County Little League Coaches Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmElementary Gym
Elementary Gym location

Crandon Pickleball

Crandon Pickleball

Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00pmAuditorium
Auditorium location

3RD GRADE SPRING CONCERT AT 1:15 PM AND 6:00 PM

3RD GRADE SPRING CONCERT AT 1:15 PM AND 6:00 PM

3:30pm- 4:15pmAuditorium
Auditorium location

Franz Gerber

Franz Gerber

5:00pm- 6:30pmElementary Gym
Elementary Gym location

Karcz

Karcz

5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Chequamegon
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amAuditorium
Auditorium location

Mrs. Keepers

Mrs. Keepers

10:30am- 11:15amAuditorium
Auditorium location

Ms. Taylor

Ms. Taylor

1:00pm- 2:30pmAuditorium
Auditorium location

4TH GRADE SPRING CONCERT PRACTICE

4TH GRADE SPRING CONCERT PRACTICE

5:30pm- 6:30pmElementary Gym
Elementary Gym location

Mayer

Mayer

Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Bonduel, Coleman, Crivitz, Elcho, Gillett, Lena, Marinette, Menominee Indian, Menominee MI, Niagara, Oconto, Pembine, Peshtigo, St. Thomas Aquinas Academy, Three Lakes, Wausaukee
 @ Little River Golf Course location

Little River CC Coaches meeting is at 8:00

Little River CC Coaches meeting is at 8:00

10:00amTrack and Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chequamegon, Coleman, Laona-Wabeno, Marquette Senior, Medford, Merrill, Northland Pines, Phillips, Three Lakes, Tomahawk
 @ Northland Pines High School location

Merrill girls only.

Merrill girls only.

11:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Coleman
 @ Coleman High Schoollocation
1:00pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Coleman
 @ Coleman High Schoollocation