Northern Lakes Conference
logo
Wrestling: Boys MS Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 11-14-18)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Dec 3, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Antigo  Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk 
Antigo High School         
Invitational  4:00PM  Antigo  Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Horace Mann Middle,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk 
Antigo High School  2:45PM       
Invitational  4:00PM  Antigo  Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk 
Antigo High School         
Meet  4:15PM  Edgar  Laona-Wabeno  Edgar High School         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  4:15PM  Merrill  Crandon,
Elcho,
Medford,
Mosinee,
Rhinelander,
Three Lakes 
Prairie River Middle School         
Meet  4:15PM  Horace Mann MS  East Junior,
John Muir Middle,
Amherst MS,
Laona-Wabeno 
Horace Mann Middle School         
Game  4:15PM  Merrill  Crandon,
Elcho,
Medford,
Mosinee,
Rhinelander,
Three Lakes 
Prairie River Middle School         
Meet  4:15PM  Merrill  Crandon,
Elcho,
Medford,
Rhinelander,
Three Lakes 
Prairie River Middle School  2:30PM       
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Meet  4:15PM  Crandon  John Muir Middle,
Lakeland Union,
Laona-Wabeno,
Rhinelander,
Tomahawk 
Crandon High School         
Invitational  4:15PM  Marshfield Middle  Three Lakes  Marshfield High School         
Invitational  4:15PM  Mosinee  Antigo,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
John Muir Middle,
Wisconsin Rapids Middle 
Mosinee - Creske Center Gym         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Tomahawk  Antigo,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Medford,
MHLT,
Neillsville,
Three Lakes 
Tomahawk High School         
Weigh-ins at 8:00 Wrestling starts about 10:00 More information when we get near the date.
Invitational  8:00AM  Tomahawk  Antigo,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Medford,
MHLT,
Neillsville,
Three Lakes 
Tomahawk High School         
Weigh-ins at 8:00 Wrestling starts about 10:00 More information when we get near the date.
Invitational  8:00AM  Tomahawk  Antigo,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Medford,
MHLT,
Neillsville,
Three Lakes 
Tomahawk High School         
Weigh-ins at 8:00 Wrestling starts about 10:00 More information when we get near the date.
Monday, Jan 7, 2019
Meet  4:15PM  Tomahawk  Edgar,
Horace Mann Middle,
John Muir Middle,
Laona-Wabeno,
Rhinelander Middle 
Tomahawk High School         
Match  4:15PM  Tomahawk  Edgar,
Horace Mann Middle,
Laona-Wabeno,
MHLT,
Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander 
Tomahawk High School         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Invitational  4:15PM  Three Lakes  Antigo,
Crandon,
Elcho,
Merrill 
Three Lakes High School         
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Invitational  4:15PM  Amherst  Antigo,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
Marshfield High School,
Stevens Point Area,
Wabeno 
Amherst High School         
Meet  4:15PM  Rhinelander  Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Edgar,
MHLT,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk 
James Williams Middle School         
Meet  4:15PM  Rhinelander  Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Edgar,
MHLT,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk 
James Williams Middle School         
Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  MHLT  Crandon,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
John Muir Middle,
Laona-Wabeno,
Three Lakes 
Lakeland Union High School         
Invitational  4:00PM  MHLT  Three Lakes  MHLT         
Meet  4:15PM  MHLT  Crandon Middle,
Horace Mann MS,
John Muir Middle,
Laona-Wabeno,
Three Lakes 
lakeland union high school         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Merrill  Amherst,
Antigo,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Ben Franklin J.H.,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Edgar,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
John Muir Middle,
Lakeland Union,
Laona-Wabeno,
Marathon,
Marshfield Middle,
Medford,
Mosinee,
P.J. Jacobs J.H.,
Pittsville,
Rhinelander,
Stratford - WI,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk,
Tri-County,
Wisconsin Rapids Junior (Do Not Use) 
Merrill High School         
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament
Invitational  4:00PM  Merrill  Amherst,
Antigo,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Ben Franklin J.H.,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Edgar,
Elcho,
Horace Mann Middle,
John Muir Middle,
Lakeland Union,
Laona-Wabeno,
Marathon,
Marshfield Middle,
Medford,
Mosinee,
P.J. Jacobs J.H.,
Pittsville,
Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander,
Stratford - WI,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk,
Tri-County,
Wisconsin Rapids Junior (Do Not Use) 
Merrill High School         
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament
Invitational  4:00PM  Merrill  Amherst,
Antigo,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Ben Franklin J.H.,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Edgar,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
John Muir Middle,
Lakeland Union,
Laona-Wabeno,
Marathon,
Marshfield Middle,
Medford,
Mosinee,
P.J. Jacobs J.H.,
Pittsville,
Rhinelander,
Stratford - WI,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk,
Tri-County,
Wisconsin Rapids Junior (Do Not Use) 
Merrill High School         
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament Weigh ins 3:15-4:00
Monday, Feb 4, 2019
Invitational  4:15PM  Amherst  Crandon,
Menominee Indian,
Waupaca 
Amherst High School