Northern Lakes Conference
logo
Wrestling: Boys MS Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 01-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Dec 3, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Antigo  Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk 
Antigo High School         
Invitational  4:00PM  Antigo  Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Horace Mann Middle,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk 
Antigo High School  2:30PM       
Invitational  4:00PM  Antigo  Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk 
Antigo High School         
Meet  4:15PM  Edgar  Laona-Wabeno  Edgar High School         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Meet  4:15PM  Horace Mann MS  East Junior,
John Muir Middle,
Amherst MS,
Laona-Wabeno 
Horace Mann Middle School         
Meet  4:15PM  Merrill  Crandon,
Elcho,
Medford,
Rhinelander,
Three Lakes 
Prairie River Middle School  2:30PM       
Game  4:15PM  Merrill  Rhinelander,
Mosinee,
Medford,
Three Lakes,
Crandon 
Prairie River Middle School         
Game  4:15PM  Merrill  Crandon,
Medford,
Mosinee,
Rhinelander,
Three Lakes 
Prairie River Middle School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Tournament  4:15PM  Marathon  Elcho  Marathon High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Invitational  4:15PM  Marshfield Middle  Three Lakes  Marshfield High School         
Invitational  4:15PM  Mosinee  Antigo,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
John Muir Middle,
Wisconsin Rapids Middle 
Mosinee - Creske Center Gym         
Meet  4:15PM  Crandon  John Muir Middle,
Lakeland Union,
Laona-Wabeno,
Rhinelander,
Tomahawk 
Crandon High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Tomahawk  Antigo,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Medford,
MHLT,
Neillsville,
Three Lakes 
Tomahawk High School         
Weigh-ins at 8:00 Wrestling starts about 10:00 More information when we get near the date.
Invitational  8:00AM  Tomahawk  Antigo,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Medford,
MHLT,
Neillsville,
Three Lakes 
Tomahawk High School  6:45AM       
Weigh-ins at 8:00 Wrestling starts about 10:00 More information when we get near the date.
Invitational  8:00AM  Tomahawk  Neillsville,
Antigo,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Elcho,
Medford,
MHLT,
Three Lakes 
Tomahawk High School  6:30AM       
Weigh-ins at 8:00 Wrestling starts about 10:00 More information when we get near the date.
Monday, Jan 7, 2019
Meet  4:15PM  Tomahawk  Edgar,
Horace Mann Middle,
John Muir Middle,
Laona-Wabeno,
Rhinelander Middle 
Tomahawk High School         
Match  4:15PM  Tomahawk  Edgar,
Horace Mann Middle,
Laona-Wabeno,
MHLT,
Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander 
Tomahawk High School         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Invitational  4:15PM  Three Lakes  Antigo,
Crandon,
Elcho,
Merrill 
Three Lakes High School         
Invitational  4:15PM  Three Lakes  Antigo,
Merrill,
Crandon,
Elcho 
Three Lakes High School  2:45PM       
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Wausau West  Antigo,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Baraboo,
Bonduel,
Cashton,
Chequamegon,
Coleman,
Crandon,
Crandon Middle,
Elcho,
Horace Mann Middle,
John Muir Middle,
Lakeland Union,
Medford,
Merrill,
Mosinee,
Mosinee Middle,
Neenah Middle,
Neillsville,
Owen-Withee,
Pittsville,
Pulaski,
Pulaski Middle,
Rhinelander,
Spencer,
Stanley-Boyd,
Stratford,
Tomahawk,
Wausau East,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
Wausau West High School  6:15AM       
Weigh ins at 8 am.
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Meet  4:15PM  Rhinelander  Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Edgar,
MHLT,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk 
James Williams Middle School         
Meet  4:15PM  Rhinelander  Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Edgar,
MHLT,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk 
James Williams Middle School  3:00PM       
Invitational  4:15PM  Amherst  Horace Mann MS,
,
Antigo,
Elcho,
Marshfield High School,
Stevens Point Area,
Wabeno 
Amherst High School  1:45PM       
Meet  4:15PM  Amherst MS  Laona-Wabeno  Amherst High School         
Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  MHLT  Crandon,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
John Muir Middle,
Laona-Wabeno,
Three Lakes 
Lakeland Union High School  2:30PM       
Invitational  4:00PM  MHLT  Three Lakes  MHLT         
Meet  4:15PM  MHLT  Crandon Middle,
Horace Mann MS,
John Muir Middle,
Laona-Wabeno,
Three Lakes 
lakeland union high school         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Merrill  Rhinelander,
John Muir Middle,
Marshfield Middle,
Tomahawk,
Horace Mann MS,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Ben Franklin J.H.,
Edgar,
Pittsville,
Stratford - WI,
Amherst,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Elcho,
Medford,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Tri-County,
Wisconsin Rapids Junior (Do Not Use),
Lakeland Union,
DC Everest JH/MS,
P.J. Jacobs J.H.,
Crandon 
Merrill High School         
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament
Invitational  4:00PM  Merrill  Rhinelander (Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander),
John Muir Middle,
Marshfield Middle,
Tomahawk,
Horace Mann Middle,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Ben Franklin J.H.,
Edgar,
Pittsville,
Stratford - WI,
Amherst,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Elcho,
Medford,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Tri-County,
Wisconsin Rapids Junior (Do Not Use),
Lakeland Union,
DC Everest JH/MS,
P.J. Jacobs J.H.,
Crandon 
Merrill High School         
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament
Invitational  4:00PM  Merrill  Amherst,
Antigo,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Ben Franklin J.H.,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Edgar,
Elcho,
Horace Mann Middle,
John Muir Middle,
Lakeland Union,
Laona-Wabeno,
Marshfield Middle,
Medford,
Mosinee,
P.J. Jacobs J.H.,
Pittsville,
Rhinelander,
Stratford,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk,
Tri-County,
Wisconsin Rapids Junior (Do Not Use) 
Merrill High School  1:45PM       
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament Weigh ins 3:15-4:00
Invitational  4:00PM  Merrill  Pittsville,
,
Amherst,
Antigo,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Ben Franklin J.H.,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Edgar,
Elcho,
Horace Mann MS,
John Muir Middle,
Lakeland Union,
Laona-Wabeno,
Marshfield Middle,
Medford,
Mosinee,
P.J. Jacobs J.H.,
Rhinelander,
Stratford - WI,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk,
Tri-County,
Wisconsin Rapids Junior (Do Not Use) 
Merrill High School  2:00PM       
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament Weigh ins 3:15-4:00
Monday, Feb 4, 2019
Invitational  4:15PM  Amherst  Crandon,
Menominee Indian,
Waupaca
 
Amherst High School         
 (Date Changed to 02-07-19)
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Invitational  4:15PM  Amherst  Crandon,
Menominee Indian,
Waupaca 
Amherst High School  1:30PM       
 (Date Changed from 02-04-19)