Northern Lakes Conference
 
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 08-14-18)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Crivitz  Wabeno High School         
Duals  7:00PM  Crandon  Rhinelander  Crandon High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Oconto  Tomahawk,
Mosinee,
Shawano Community,
Shiocton,
Laona-Wabeno,
Crandon 
Oconto High School  12:00PM       
Invitational  4:00PM  Oconto  Tomahawk,
Mosinee,
Shawano Community,
Shiocton,
Laona-Wabeno,
Crandon 
Oconto High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Invitational ?  10:00AM  Antigo  Bayfield,
Rosholt,
Cameron,
Elcho,
Manawa,
Menominee Indian,
Three Lakes,
Waupaca,
Lakeland Union High School 
Antigo High School         
Invitational ?  10:00AM  Antigo  Bayfield,
Rosholt,
Cameron,
Athens,
Elcho,
Manawa,
Menominee Indian,
Three Lakes,
Waupaca,
Lakeland Union 
Antigo High School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Duals ?  7:00PM  Elcho  Lena  Elcho High School         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Duals  7:00PM  Crandon  Lakeland Union  Crandon High School         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Laona-Wabeno  Athens,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Crandon,
Crivitz,
Elcho,
Gillett,
Kewaunee,
Kingsford,
Marinette,
Menominee Indian,
Menominee MI,
Northwoods Storm,
Reedsville,
Tomahawk 
Wabeno High School         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Duals ?  7:00PM  Elcho  Oconto  Elcho         
weigh ins at 6pm
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Tomahawk  Chequamegon,
Rosholt,
Cadott,
Phillips,
Three Lakes,
Crandon 
Tomahawk High School         
This Friday invite is replacing our Saturday invite. It will be an 8 team invite. After the first round winners will go one way & losers will go another. We hope to be finished by 8:30 - 9:00.
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Invitational  9:30PM  Kewaunee  Kenosha Christian Life,
Seymour,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Gillett,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Mishicot,
Lourdes Academy,
Laona-Wabeno,
Southern Door,
Gillett/Suring- 
Kewaunee High School         
*Weigh-ins at 8am* **Coaches meeting 830am**
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Match  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Crandon  Laona High School         
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
Invitational  9:30AM  Lourdes Academy  Chippewa Falls,
Hartford Union,
Watertown,
West Bend West,
Racine Park,
Tomahawk,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Neenah,
Menasha,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Slinger,
Germantown,
West De Pere,
Valders,
Stevens Point Area,
Cedarburg,
Edgar,
Pittsville,
Sun Prairie,
Amherst,
Ashwaubenon,
Berlin,
Bonduel,
Campbellsport,
Chilton,
Coleman,
Elcho,
Grafton,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay West,
Hortonville,
Laconia,
Lena,
Lomira,
Mishicot,
Monona Grove,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Peshtigo,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Sturgeon Bay,
Laona-Wabeno,
Waupaca,
Wautoma,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Belleville,
Deerfield,
Illiana Christian,
Reedsburg,
Perry,
Southern Door 
Kolf Sports Center Field House         
Invitational ?  9:30AM  Lourdes Academy  Chippewa Falls,
Hartford Union,
Watertown,
West Bend West,
Racine Park,
Tomahawk,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Neenah,
Menasha,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Slinger,
Germantown,
West De Pere,
Valders,
Stevens Point Area,
Cedarburg,
Edgar,
Pittsville,
Sun Prairie,
Amherst,
Ashwaubenon,
Bonduel,
Campbellsport,
Chilton,
Coleman,
Elcho,
Grafton,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay West,
Hortonville,
Laconia,
Lena,
Lomira,
Mishicot,
Monona Grove,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Peshtigo,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Sturgeon Bay,
Laona-Wabeno,
Waupaca,
Wautoma,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Belleville,
Deerfield,
Illiana Christian,
Reedsburg,
Perry,
Southern Door,
Princeton 
Kolf Sports Center Field House         
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Duals  7:00PM  Elcho  Florence  Elcho High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Oconto Falls  Suring,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Bonduel,
Florence,
Gillett,
Lena,
New Holstein,
Laona-Wabeno,
Oconto,
New London,
Menominee Indian 
Oconto Falls High School         
Brawl in the Falls Invitational - Weigh-ins at 8:30 am
Tournament ?  9:30AM  Manawa  Stratford - WI,
Clintonville,
Elcho,
Montello,
Winneconne,
Oconto,
Tri-County,
Crivitz,
Crandon 
Manawa High School         
This event is run by the Manawa Athletic Booster Club. Please make all checks payable to the Manawa athletic Booster Club.
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Duals  7:00PM  Three Lakes/Phelps  Elcho  Three Lakes High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  New London  Oshkosh North,
Appleton East,
Menasha,
Pulaski,
Coleman,
De Pere,
Dodgeland,
Ripon,
Sturgeon Bay,
Laona-Wabeno,
Waupaca,
Weyauwega Fremont,
Princeton,
Southern Door 
New London High School         
Invitational ?  9:00AM  Ladysmith  Black River Falls,
Rice Lake,
Prescott,
Amery,
Chequamegon,
Shell Lake,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Flambeau,
Cameron,
Turtle Lake,
Abbotsford,
Athens,
Bruce,
Cornell,
Cumberland,
Elcho,
Phillips,
Three Lakes,
Reedsville 
Ladysmith High School         
Invitational  9:15PM  Fox Valley Lutheran  Appleton West,
Chilton,
New Holstein,
Lourdes Academy,
Saint Lawrence Seminary,
Columbus,
Crandon,
Lena/STAA,
Wrightstown 
Fox Valley Lutheran High School         
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Duals  7:00PM  Three Lakes/Phelps  Crandon  Three Lakes High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Duals  7:00PM  Florence  Laona-Wabeno,
Three Lakes 
Florence High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Lena  Florence  Lena High School         
Match  7:00PM  Elcho  Laona-Wabeno  Elcho High School         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Merrill  Amherst,
Antigo,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Ben Franklin J.H.,
Crandon,
DC Everest JH/MS,
Edgar,
Elcho,
Horace Mann Middle,
John Muir Middle,
Lakeland Union,
Laona-Wabeno,
Marathon,
Marshfield Middle,
Medford,
Mosinee,
P.J. Jacobs J.H.,
Pittsville,
Rhinelander,
Stratford,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk,
Tri-County,
Wisconsin Rapids Junior (Do Not Use) 
Merrill High School         
$100 for team tournament $5 a wrestler - $50 max for individual tournament
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Match  6:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Gillett,
Lena 
Wabeno High School         
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Championship  10:00AM  Elcho  Crandon,
Florence,
Laona-Wabeno,
Three Lakes/Phelps 
Elcho High School