Northern Lakes Conference
 
Basketball: Girls Varsity Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 08-14-18)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Tuesday, Nov 13, 2018
Game ?  7:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Thursday, Nov 15, 2018
Game ?  7:00PM  Niagara  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Niagara High School         
Game  7:00PM  Menominee Indian  Crandon  Menominee Indian High School  3:00PM       
Game  7:00PM  Tomahawk  Phelps  Tomahawk High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
No JV game scheduled due to numbers
Game  7:15PM  Crivitz  Florence  Crivitz High School         
Game  7:30PM  Bowler  Laona-Wabeno  Bowler High School         
Tuesday, Nov 20, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Butternut  Phelps High School         
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Northland Pines  Three Lakes High School         
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Crivitz  Laona High School         
Game ?  7:15PM  Tomahawk  Elcho  Tomahawk High School         
Game  7:15PM  Pulaski  Crandon  Pulaski High School  3:00PM       
Friday, Nov 23, 2018
Tournament ?  5:00PM  Lena  Elcho,
Sevastopol 
Lena High School         
Saturday, Nov 24, 2018
Tournament ?  2:00PM  Lena  Elcho,
Sevastopol,
Stockbridge 
Lena High School         
Monday, Nov 26, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Phelps  Chequamegon  Phelps High School         
Game  7:30PM  Oconto  Laona-Wabeno  Oconto High School         
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Coleman  Florence  Coleman High School         
Game ?  7:00PM  Elcho  Bowler  Elcho         
Game  7:00PM  Hurley  Three Lakes  Hurley High School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Three Lakes  Laona High School         
Game  7:00PM  Crandon  White Lake  Crandon High School         
Game  7:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Elcho  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Florence  Phelps High School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Phelps  Three Lakes High School         
Game  7:00PM  Florence  Laona-Wabeno  Florence High School         
Game  7:00PM  Elcho  White Lake  Elcho High School         
Game  7:00PM  Crandon  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Crandon High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  White Lake  Phelps High School         
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  Crandon  Three Lakes High School         
Game  7:00PM  Florence  Elcho  Florence High School         
Game  7:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Laona-Wabeno  Pembine High School         
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Crandon  Rhinelander  Crandon High School         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Mercer  Three Lakes  Mercer High School         
Game  6:00PM  Phelps  Wakefield-Marenisco School District  Phelps High School         
Game  7:15PM  Lena  Florence  Lena High School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Phelps  Pembine High School         
Game  7:00PM  Crandon  Florence  Crandon High School         
Game  7:00PM  Elcho  Three Lakes  Elcho High School         
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  White Lake  Laona High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Stockbridge  White Lake  Stockbridge High School         
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Wausaukee  Laona High School         
Monday, Dec 17, 2018
Game  7:15PM  Niagara  Florence  Niagara High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Watersmeet  Phelps High School         
Game ?  5:45PM  Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy         
Game ?  7:15PM  Wausaukee  Elcho  Wausaukee High School         
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  Phelps  Elcho High School         
Game  7:00PM  Crandon  Laona-Wabeno  Crandon High School         
Game  7:00PM  White Lake  Florence  White Lake High School         
Game  7:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Three Lakes  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Thursday, Dec 27, 2018
Game ?  TBD  Oneida Nation Thunderhawks  Menominee Indian  Oneida Nation High School         
Game  5:45PM  Crandon  Madison East  Justagame Field House         
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
Game  2:15PM  Crandon  Janesville Parker  Justagame Field House         
Game  6:30PM  Three Lakes  Coleman  Three Lakes High School         
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Crandon  Phelps High School         
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  White Lake  Three Lakes High School         
Game  7:00PM  Florence  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Florence High School         
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Elcho  Laona High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Crandon  Mishicot  Crandon High School         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Mercer  Phelps  Mercer High School  3:45PM  3:30PM     
Game  6:45PM  Florence  Saint Thomas Aquinas  Florence High School         
Game ?  7:15PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Suring  Pembine High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  Florence  Three Lakes High School         
Game  7:00PM  Elcho  Crandon  Elcho High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Game  5:30PM  White Lake  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  White Lake High School         
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Phelps  Wabeno High School         
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  Tomahawk  Three Lakes High School         
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Crandon  Northland Pines  Crandon High School         
Game  7:15PM  Suring  Laona-Wabeno  Suring High School         
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Florence  Phelps  Florence High School         
Game  6:00PM  Tigerton  White Lake  Tigerton High School         
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  Laona-Wabeno  Three Lakes High School         
Game  7:00PM  Elcho  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Elcho High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Game  5:30PM  White Lake  Crandon  White Lake High School         
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Three Lakes  Phelps High School         
Game  7:00PM  White Lake  Elcho  White Lake High School         
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Florence  Wabeno High School         
Game  7:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Crandon  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Watersmeet  Three Lakes  Watersmeet Township School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Game  6:45PM  Florence  Wausaukee  Florence High School         
Game  7:00PM  Menominee Indian  Laona-Wabeno  Menominee Indian High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Elcho  Florence  Elcho High School         
Game  7:00PM  Crandon  Three Lakes  Crandon High School         
Game ?  7:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Niagara  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Game  5:30PM  White Lake  Phelps  White Lake High School         
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Wabeno High School         
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Phelps High School         
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  Elcho  Three Lakes High School         
Game  7:00PM  White Lake  Laona-Wabeno  White Lake High School         
Game  7:00PM  Florence  Crandon  Florence High School         
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Elcho  Phelps High School         
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Three Lakes High School         
Game  7:00PM  Florence  White Lake  Florence High School         
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Crandon  Wabeno High School         
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Watersmeet  Phelps  Watersmeet High School  2:45PM  2:30AM     
Game  5:30PM  Rosholt  Laona-Wabeno  Rosholt High School         
Game  6:45PM  Florence  Niagara  Florence High School         
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  Wausaukee  Three Lakes High School         
Game ?  7:15PM  Coleman  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Coleman High School         
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Elcho  Laona-Wabeno  Elcho High School         
Game  7:00PM  White Lake  Three Lakes  White Lake High School         
Game  7:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Florence  Pembine High School         
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Phelps  Crandon High School         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Game ?  1:30PM  Mercer  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Mercer High School         
Monday, Feb 11, 2019
Game  6:30PM  Wake/Mar  Three Lakes  Wakefield-Marenisco High School         
Game  6:45PM  Florence  Forest Park  Florence High School         
Game ?  7:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Lena  Pembine High School         
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Manawa  Wabeno High School         
Game  7:00PM  Crandon  Antigo  Crandon High School         
Game ?  7:30PM  Tigerton  Elcho  Tigerton High School         
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Florence  Three Lakes  Florence High School         
Game  7:00PM  Crandon  Elcho  Crandon High School         
Game  7:00PM  Phelps  Tomahawk  Phelps High School         
Game  7:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  White Lake  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Laona-Wabeno  Phelps High School         
Game  7:00PM  White Lake  Mercer  White Lake High School         
Game ?  7:15PM  Marathon  Elcho  Marathon High School