Northern Lakes Conference
 
Basketball: Girls Junior Varsity Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 08-14-18)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Friday, Nov 9, 2018
Scrimmage  5:00PM  Crivitz  Crandon,
Sevastopol 
Crivitz High School  2:45PM       
Thursday, Nov 15, 2018
Game ?  5:30PM  Niagara  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Niagara High School         
Game  5:30PM  Menominee Indian  Crandon  Menominee Indian High School  3:00PM       
Game  5:45PM  Crivitz  Florence  Crivitz High School         
Game  6:00PM  Bowler  Laona-Wabeno  Bowler High School         
Tuesday, Nov 20, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Crivitz  Laona High School         
Game ?  5:45PM  Tomahawk  Elcho  Tomahawk High School         
Game  5:45PM  Pulaski  Crandon  Pulaski High School  3:00PM       
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  Northland Pines  Three Lakes High School         
Monday, Nov 26, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Oconto  Laona-Wabeno  Oconto High School         
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Coleman  Florence  Coleman High School         
Game ?  5:30PM  Elcho  Bowler  Elcho         
Game  5:45PM  Hurley  Three Lakes  Hurley High School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Elcho  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Three Lakes  Laona High School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Florence  Laona-Wabeno  Florence High School         
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Crandon High School         
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  Lakeland Union  Three Lakes High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Florence  Elcho  Florence High School         
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Crandon  Three Lakes High School         
Game  5:30PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Laona-Wabeno  Pembine High School         
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Crandon  Rhinelander  Crandon High School         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Lena  Florence  Lena High School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Florence  Crandon High School         
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  Three Lakes  Elcho High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Wausaukee  Laona High School         
Monday, Dec 17, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Niagara  Florence  Niagara High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Game ?  5:45PM  Wausaukee  Elcho  Wausaukee High School         
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Laona-Wabeno  Crandon High School         
Game  5:30PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Three Lakes  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Thursday, Dec 27, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Crandon  Madison East  Justagame Field House         
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
Game  12:30PM  Crandon  Janesville Parker  Justagame Field House         
Game  5:00PM  Three Lakes  Coleman  Three Lakes High School         
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Florence  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Florence High School         
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Elcho  Laona High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Crandon  Mishicot  Crandon High School         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Florence  TBA  Florence High School         
Game ?  5:45PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Suring  Pembine High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Florence  Three Lakes High School         
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  Crandon  Elcho High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Tomahawk  Three Lakes High School         
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Suring  Laona-Wabeno  Suring High School         
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Elcho High School         
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Laona-Wabeno  Three Lakes High School         
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Florence  Wabeno High School         
Game  5:30PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Crandon  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Florence  Wausaukee  Florence High School         
Game  5:30PM  Menominee Indian  Laona-Wabeno  Menominee Indian High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  Florence  Elcho High School         
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Three Lakes  Crandon High School         
Game ?  5:30PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Niagara  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Wabeno High School         
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Florence  Crandon  Florence High School         
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Elcho  Three Lakes High School         
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Three Lakes High School         
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Crandon  Wabeno High School         
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Florence  Niagara  Florence High School         
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Wausaukee  Three Lakes High School         
Game ?  5:45PM  Coleman  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Coleman High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rosholt  Laona-Wabeno  Rosholt High School         
Varsity in west gym/JV in east gym
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  Laona-Wabeno  Elcho High School         
Game  5:30PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Florence  Pembine High School         
Monday, Feb 11, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Wakefield-Marenisco School District  Three Lakes  Wakefield-Marenisco High School         
Game  5:30PM  Florence  Forest Park  Florence High School         
Game ?  5:30PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Lena  Pembine High School         
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Manawa  Wabeno High School         
Game  5:45PM  Crandon  Antigo  Crandon High School         
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Florence  Three Lakes  Florence High School         
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Elcho  Crandon High School         
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
Game ?  5:45PM  Marathon  Elcho  Marathon High School