Northern Lakes Conference
logo
Basketball: Boys Junior Varsity Winter 2018-19 Schedule    (as of 11-14-18)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Nov 15, 2018
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  Gillett,
Menominee Indian 
Wabeno High School         
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Three Lakes  Rib Lake  Three Lakes High School         
Friday, Nov 16, 2018
Scrimmage  5:00PM  White Lake  Marion,
Tigerton 
White Lake High School         
Tuesday, Nov 20, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Northland Pines  Three Lakes High School         
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Butternut  Phelps High School         
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Phelps  Mellen  Phelps High School         
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Menominee Indian  Crandon High School         
Game  5:45PM  Florence  Niagara  Florence High School         
Game  5:45PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Wausaukee  Pembine High School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Niagara  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Niagara High School         
Game  5:45PM  Laona-Wabeno  Three Lakes  Laona High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Suring  Wabeno High School         
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Elcho High School         
Game  5:45PM  Phelps  Florence  Phelps High School         
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Bark River-Harris  Florence  Bark River-Harris High School         
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Oconto  Wabeno High School         
Game  5:30PM  White Lake  Bowler  White Lake High School         
Game  5:45PM  Three Lakes  Phelps  Three Lakes High School         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Game  5:30PM  White Lake  Elcho  White Lake High School         
Game  5:45PM  Florence  Laona-Wabeno  Florence High School         
Game  5:45PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Crandon  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  White Lake  Phelps High School         
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Lakeland Union  Phelps High School         
Phelps vs JV3
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Game  1:30PM  NEWCHAA (Northeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschoolers Athletic Associaton)  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  St. Paul's Lutheran 514 S Clay Street Green Bay, WI 54301 US         
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Mercer  Three Lakes  Mercer High School         
Game  5:45PM  Florence  Crandon  Florence High School         
 (Date Changed from 12-20-18)
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Phelps  Pembine High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Three Lakes  Crandon High School         
Game  5:45PM  Elcho  Florence  Elcho High School         
Game  5:45PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Laona-Wabeno  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Watersmeet  Phelps High School         
Game  5:45PM  Lena  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Lena High School         
Game  5:45PM  Laona-Wabeno  White Lake  Wabeno High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  5:45PM  Three Lakes  Elcho  Three Lakes High School         
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  Phelps  Elcho High School         
Game  5:45PM  Gillett  Three Lakes  Gillett High School         
Game  5:45PM  Florence  Coleman  Florence High School         
Game  5:45PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Niagara  Pembine High School         
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Game  4:15PM  Marion  White Lake  Marion Elementary Field House         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Gresham  Bonduel,
Bowler,
Laona-Wabeno 
Gresham Community High School         
Tournament  1:00PM  Laona-Wabeno  NEWCHAA (Northeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschoolers Athletic Associaton),
Northland Pines
 
Wabeno High School         
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  Three Lakes  Wakefield-Marenisco School District  Three Lakes High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 02-08-19)
Saturday, Dec 29, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Gresham  Bonduel,
Bowler,
Laona-Wabeno 
Gresham Community High School         
Tournament  10:00AM  Laona-Wabeno  NEWCHAA (Northeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschoolers Athletic Associaton),
Northland Pines
 
Wabeno High School         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Laona-Wabeno  Crandon  Wabeno High School         
Game  5:45PM  Three Lakes  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Three Lakes High School         
Game  5:45PM  Florence  TBA  Florence High School         
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Wakefield-Marenisco School District  Three Lakes  Wakefield-Marenisco High School         
 (Rescheduled to 02-08-19)
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Crandon  Phelps High School         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game  5:30PM  White Lake  Three Lakes  White Lake High School         
Game  5:45PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Florence  Goodman-Armstrong Creek High School         
Game  5:45PM  Elcho  Laona-Wabeno  Elcho High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Elcho  Crandon High School         
Game  5:45PM  Florence  Three Lakes  Florence High School         
Game  5:45PM  Laona-Wabeno  Phelps  Wabeno High School         
Monday, Jan 14, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Gillett  White Lake  Gillett High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Menominee Indian  Laona-Wabeno  Menominee Indian High School         
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Gresham           
Game  5:45PM  Florence  Phelps  Florence High School         
Game  5:45PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  NEWCHAA (Northeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschoolers Athletic Associaton)  Pembine High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Game  5:45PM  Lena  Florence  Lena High School         
Game  5:45PM  Three Lakes  Laona-Wabeno  Three Lakes High School         
Game  5:45PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Elcho  Pembine High School         
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Three Lakes  Phelps High School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  White Lake  Elcho High School         
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Crandon High School         
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Lakeland Union  Three Lakes High School         
Game  5:45PM  Laona-Wabeno  Florence  Laona High School         
Game  5:45PM  Three Lakes  Watersmeet  Three Lakes High School         
Friday, Jan 25, 2019
Game  5:30PM  White Lake  Phelps  White Lake High School         
Game  5:45PM  Florence  Elcho  Florence High School         
Game  5:45PM  Laona-Wabeno  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Wabeno High School         
Game  5:45PM  Three Lakes  Crandon  Three Lakes High School         
Monday, Jan 28, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Wausaukee  Laona High School         
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Gillett  Phelps High School         
Game  5:45PM  Niagara  Florence  Niagara High School         
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
Game  4:45PM  Watersmeet  Three Lakes  Watersmeet Township School         
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Phelps High School         
Game  5:30PM  Shiocton  Crandon  Shiocton High School         
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  Three Lakes  Elcho High School         
Game  5:45PM  Crandon  Florence  Crandon High School         
Game  5:45PM  White Lake  Laona-Wabeno  White Lake High School         
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Elcho  Phelps High School         
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Game  3:30PM  Watersmeet  Phelps  Watersmeet High School         
Game  5:45PM  Crandon  Laona-Wabeno  Crandon High School         
Game  5:45PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Three Lakes  Pembine High School         
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Menominee MI  Laona-Wabeno  Menominee High School (MI)         
Friday, Feb 8, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Wakefield-Marenisco School District  Three Lakes  Wakefield-Marenisco High School         
 (Rescheduled from 01-04-19)
Game  5:30PM  Three Lakes  Wakefield-Marenisco School District  Three Lakes High School         
 (Date Changed to 12-28-18)
Game  5:30PM  Crandon  Phelps  Crandon High School         
Game  5:45PM  Wausaukee  Florence  Wausaukee High School         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Game  12:00PM  Mercer  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Mercer High School         
Monday, Feb 11, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Laona-Wabeno  Coleman  Laona High School         
Game  5:45PM  Niagara  Phelps  Niagara High School         
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Menominee MI  Crandon  Menominee MI High School         
Game  5:45PM  Florence  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Florence High School         
Game  5:45PM  Laona-Wabeno  Elcho  Laona High School         
Game  5:45PM  Three Lakes  White Lake  Three Lakes High School         
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Tomahawk  Phelps High School         
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Phelps  Laona-Wabeno  Phelps High School         
Game  5:45PM  Tomahawk  Crandon  Tomahawk High School         
Game  5:45PM  Florence  Kingsford  Florence High School         
Tuesday, Feb 19, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Wakefield-Marenisco School District  Phelps  Wakefield         
Game  5:45PM  Wausaukee  Three Lakes  Wausaukee High School         
Thursday, Feb 21, 2019
Game  5:30PM  Elcho  Crandon  Elcho High School         
Game  5:45PM  Three Lakes  Florence  Three Lakes High School