Northern Lakes Conference
 
Cross Country: Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 08-14-18)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander  Wausau East,
Wausau West,
Antigo,
DC Everest,
Goodman-Pembine Patriots,
Northland Pines,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Merrill,
Crandon 
Rhinelander High School         
Invitational  10:00AM  Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander  Wausau East,
Wausau West,
Antigo,
DC Everest,
Goodman-Pembine Patriots,
Medford,
Northland Pines,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Merrill,
Crandon 
Rhinelander High School         
Invitational  10:00AM  Rhinelander  Wausau East,
Wausau West,
Antigo,
DC Everest,
Goodman-Pembine Patriots,
Medford,
Northland Pines,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Merrill,
Crandon 
Rhinelander High School  8:00AM       
Invitational  4:30PM  Amherst  Brillion,
Clintonville,
Manawa,
St. Mary Catholic,
Three Lakes,
Weyauwega Fremont,
Marion,
Iola-Scandinavia 
Standing Rock Park         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Iola-Scandinavia  Suring,
Stratford - WI,
Seymour,
Amherst,
Bonduel,
Clintonville,
Freedom,
Gresham,
Manawa,
Lomira,
Pacelli,
St. Mary Catholic,
Shiocton,
Laona-Wabeno,
Waupaca,
Winneconne,
Oconto,
Weyauwega Fremont,
Marion,
Oneida Nation,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Menominee Indian,
Wausau East 
Iola-Scandinavia High School         
Invitational  4:30PM  Mosinee  Rhinelander,
Spencer,
Edgar,
Medford,
Waupaca,
Wautoma,
Lakeland Union,
Crandon 
9 Mile County Park  1:45PM       
4:00pm MS Start 4:30pm HS Girls Start 5:15pm HS Boys Start Performance Timing
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Meet  4:30PM  Marathon  Pittsville,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Nekoosa,
Prentice,
Three Lakes,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team),
Merrill 
Nine-Mile Recreation Area         
4:30pm-HS Boys, 5:00pm-HS Girls, 5:30pm-JV Combined.
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Wittenberg-Birnamwood  Rhinelander,
Antigo,
Seymour,
Amherst,
Bonduel,
Clintonville,
Gresham,
Manawa,
Rosholt,
Shawano Community,
Shiocton,
Laona-Wabeno,
Marion,
Crandon,
Menominee Indian,
Iola-Scandinavia 
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School  2:00PM       
4:00-MS Girls, 4:30-MS Boys, 5:00-HS Girls, 5:35-HS Boys
Invitational  4:00PM  Wittenberg-Birnamwood  Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander,
Antigo,
Seymour,
Amherst,
Bonduel,
Clintonville,
Gresham,
Manawa,
Rosholt,
Shawano Community,
Shiocton,
Laona-Wabeno,
Marion,
Crandon,
Menominee Indian,
Iola-Scandinavia 
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School         
4:00-MS Girls, 4:30-MS Boys, 5:00-HS Girls, 5:35-HS Boys
Invitational  4:15PM  Marshfield  Athens,
Auburndale,
Black River Falls,
Chippewa Falls,
Columbus Catholic Schools (WI),
Flambeau,
Granton,
Greenwood,
Lakeland Union,
Loyal,
Marathon,
Medford,
Mosinee,
Nekoosa,
Pittsville,
Spencer,
Stratford - WI,
Three Lakes,
Tomah,
Wausau East,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Frey Field         
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Meet  3:30PM  North Central  Florence  Gorzinski Hill, Kell Rd. Powers, MI         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Meet  4:15PM  Rhinelander  Antigo,
Crandon,
DC Everest,
Merrill,
Tomahawk 
Rhinelander High School  3:00PM       
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Game ?  9:00AM  Shawano Community  Appleton West,
Kaukauna,
Oshkosh North,
Antigo,
West De Pere,
Seymour,
Bonduel,
Brillion,
Coleman,
Gillett,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay West,
Gresham,
Hortonville,
Menominee Indian,
Oconto Falls,
Peshtigo,
Winneconne,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
New London,
Xavier,
Marion,
Marinette 
Shawano Community High School         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Crandon  Florence,
Goodman-Pembine Patriots,
Laona-Wabeno,
Three Lakes,
Wausaukee 
Crandon International Off Road Raceway         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Game  TBD  Wausau East  Central,
Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,
Rhinelander,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Wausau West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
West Salem,
River Falls,
Marshfield,
Spencer,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Chequamegon High School,
Tomahawk,
Adams/Friendship,
Appleton East,
Antigo,
DC Everest,
Mosinee,
Little Chute, WI,
Waukesha West,
Pulaski,
Edgar,
Stratford - WI,
Madison Memorial,
Seymour,
Oregon,
De Forest,
Sun Prairie,
Loyal,
Amherst,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Boscobel,
Homestead,
Kiel,
Ladysmith,
Marathon,
Medford,
Nekoosa,
Northland Pines,
Pacelli,
Peshtigo,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Rosholt,
Shawano Community,
Shorewood,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Waunakee,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team),
Prentice/Rib Lake (Coop Team),
Neillsville,
Lakeland Union,
Merrill,
Edgewood,
Albany 
Tribute Golf Course         
Game  TBD  Wausau East  West Salem,
Adams/Friendship,
Albany,
Amherst,
Antigo,
Appleton East,
Athens,
Auburndale,
Boscobel,
Central,
Chequamegon High School,
Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team),
DC Everest,
De Forest,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Edgar,
Edgewood,
Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,
Homestead,
Iola-Scandinavia,
Kiel,
Ladysmith,
Lakeland Union,
Laona-Wabeno,
Little Chute, WI,
Loyal,
Madison Memorial,
Marathon,
Marshfield,
Medford,
Merrill,
Mosinee,
Neillsville,
Nekoosa,
Northland Pines,
Oregon,
Pacelli,
Peshtigo,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Prentice/Rib Lake (Coop Team),
Pulaski,
Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander,
River Falls,
Rosholt,
Seymour,
Shawano Community,
Shorewood,
Spencer,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Stratford - WI,
Sun Prairie,
Three Lakes,
Tomahawk,
Waukesha West 
Tribute Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Invitational  4:30PM  Three Lakes/Phelps  Crandon,
Crivitz,
Florence,
Gillett,
Goodman/Pembine (Coop),
Lakeland Union,
Laona/Wabeno,
Mercer,
Northland Pines,
Phillips,
Rhinelander,
Tomahawk,
Wausaukee 
Sugar Camp Elementary School         
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Invitational ?  4:00PM  Oconto  Coleman,
Crivitz,
Denmark,
Gillett,
Lena,
Marinette,
Marinette Middle,
Menominee Indian,
Oneida Nation,
Pembine,
Peshtigo,
Wolf River Lutheran 
Holtwood Park         
Invitational ?  4:00PM  Oconto  Coleman,
Crivitz,
Denmark,
Gillett,
Lena,
Marinette,
Marinette Middle,
Menominee Indian,
Oneida Nation,
Pembine,
Peshtigo,
Wolf River Lutheran 
Holtwood Park         
Meet  4:30PM  Edgar  Mosinee,
Tomahawk MS,
Pittsville,
Loyal,
Auburndale,
Medford,
Northland Pines,
Owen-Withee,
Neillsville,
Crandon,
Columbus Catholic Schools (WI),
Westfield - WI 
Nine-Mile Recreation Area  1:45PM       
Edgar Invite
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Athens  Tomahawk,
Stanley-Boyd,
Stratford - WI,
Loyal,
Assumption,
Florence,
Greenwood,
Owen-Withee,
Pembine,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Rosholt,
Thorp,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Spencer,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Columbus Catholic Schools 
Athens         
MS at 4:00 HS Boys at 4:30 HS Girls at 5:00
Meet  4:00PM  Athens  Tomahawk,
Stanley-Boyd,
Stratford - WI,
Loyal,
Assumption,
Florence,
Greenwood,
Owen-Withee,
Pembine,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Rosholt,
Thorp,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Spencer,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) 
Athens High School         
MS at 4:00 HS Boys at 4:30 HS Girls at 5:00
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Northland Pines  Rhinelander,
Tomahawk,
Antigo,
Florence,
Hurley,
Medford,
Mercer,
Phillips,
Three Lakes,
Crandon 
Northland Pines High School         
M.S. Coed 4:00 H.S. Girls 4:30 H.S. Boys 5:00
Invitational  4:00PM  Northland Pines  Rhinelander,
Tomahawk,
Antigo,
Florence,
Hurley,
Medford,
Mercer,
Phillips,
Three Lakes,
Crandon 
Northland Pines High School  2:15PM       
M.S. Coed 4:00 H.S. Girls 4:30 H.S. Boys 5:00
Invitational  4:30PM  Lena  Suring,
Coleman,
Crivitz,
Goodman-Pembine Patriots,
Green Bay NEW Lutheran,
Laona-Wabeno,
Washington Island,
Wausaukee,
Oconto,
Oneida Nation,
Wolf River Lutheran 
Lena High School         
Invitational  4:30PM  Lena  Suring,
Coleman,
Crivitz,
Goodman-Pembine Patriots,
Green Bay NEW Lutheran,
Laona-Wabeno,
Washington Island,
Wausaukee,
Oconto,
Oneida Nation,
Wolf River Lutheran 
Lena High School         
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Invitational ?  10:00AM  TOMAHAWK  Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander,
Ashland,
Chequamegon,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Assumption,
Hurley,
Nekoosa,
Pembine,
Phillips,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Wausau Newman,
Lakeland Union High School,
Crandon,
Stratford 
Edgewater Country Club         
Invitational  10:00AM  Tomahawk  Rhinelander,
Ashland,
Chequamegon,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Assumption,
Hurley,
Nekoosa,
Pembine,
Phillips,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Newman Catholic,
Lakeland Union,
Crandon,
Stratford 
Edgewater Country Club  8:00AM       
Invitational  10:00AM  Tomahawk  Antigo/Three Lakes/Rhinelander,
Ashland,
Chequamegon High School,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Assumption,
Hurley,
Nekoosa,
Pembine,
Phillips,
Three Lakes,
Laona-Wabeno,
Wausau Newman,
Lakeland Union,
Crandon,
Stratford 
Edgewater Country Club         
Invitational  10:00AM  Tomahawk  Antigo,
Ashland,
Assumption,
Chequamegon High School,
Crandon,
Hurley,
Lakeland Union,
Laona-Wabeno,
Mosinee,
Nekoosa,
Pembine,
Phillips,
Rhinelander,
Stratford,
Three Lakes,
Wausau Newman 
Edgewater Country Club         
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Championship  4:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Coleman,
Crandon,
Crivitz,
Florence,
Gillett,
Laona-Wabeno,
Niagara,
Suring,
Three Lakes 
TBA         
Location: Lake Lundgren Bible Camp, Pembine Time: MS Div. 400pm, Girls Div. 430pm, Boys Div. 500pm
Meet  4:00PM  Goodman-Pembine Patriots  Florence  TBA         
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Norway  Florence  Strawberry Lake Rec Complex         
Friday, Oct 19, 2018
Sectional  TBD  Amherst  Florence  TBA